Ottawa Curling Club, 40 O'Connor St, Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1W4
promotions@rainbowrockers.ca

Round 3 (Spring 2018) Schedule – Final

Ottawa's Gay and Lesbian Friendly Curling League

Updated 2018-04-11

A

B

C

D

E

Douglas

Benard

Giroux

Croteau

Brown

Horwood

Coffey

McCloskey

Forand

Chow

Joyce

Crance

Moncur

Geertsema

Cornelius

Laframboise

McCambly

Pageau

MacDonald

Currie

Taylor

Nad-Koroscil

Rowat

McGrath

Laforge

Vollrath

Peloquin

Skanes

Symington

Lloyd

Whitaker

Reichelt

Verberne

Walker

Warren

Date

Time

Sheet 1

 

Sheet 2

 

Sheet 3

 

Sheet 4

 

Sheet 5

 

February 4

Bye:Douglas / Nad-Koroscil

McCambly/Peloquin

Rowat

Geertsema

Brown

1:00pm

 

Reichelt

Benard

6

5

McCloskey

Verberne

1

7

Taylor

Whitaker

12

3

Laframboise

Joyce

10

2

Croteau

Symington

7

8

3:00pm

 

Coffey

Crance

9

6

Chow

Cornelius

6

7

Lloyd

Currie

10

0

Warren

Laforge

8

3

 

 

5:00pm

 

Skanes

Moncur

1

7

Pageau

Giroux

6

7

MacDonald

Walker

9

5

Forand

McGrath

7

3

Vollrath

Horwood

4

7

February 11

Bye: Taylor/Whitaker/Joyce

Coffey/Reichelt/Crance

McCloskey/Giroux/Moncur

MacDonald/Symington/McGrath

Chow/Warren/Lloyd

3:00pm

 

Brown

Currie

5

7

Skanes

Rowat

5

1

Cornelius

Laforge

5

3

Verberne

Pageau

10

4

McCambly

Nad-Koroscil

7

3

5:00pm

 

Forand

Walker

5

4

Geertsema

Croteau

6

6

Laframboise

Horwood

8

5

Douglas

Vollrath

5

3

Peloquin

Benard

4

7

February 18

Bye:Taylor/Whitaker/Horwood

Benard

Verberne/Rowat/Giroux

Geertsema/Forand/Croteau

Currie

1:00pm

 

Warren

Lloyd

4

6

Douglas

Joyce

6

3

Reichelt

Crance

7

12

 

 

MacDonald

McGrath

5

6

3:00pm

 

Chow

Laforge

6

5

Cornelius

Brown

3

0

Pageau

Moncur

8

7

McCloskey

Skanes

0

7

 

 

5:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 25

Bye:          Horwood

Benard

Skanes/Pageau/Moncur

McGrath

Laforge

1:00pm

 

McCloskey

Giroux

6

7

 

 

Brown

Lloyd

6

3

McCambly

Reichelt

6

5

Nad-Koroscil

Crance

3

9

3:00pm

 

Verberne

Rowat

12

6

Geertsema

Walker

6

4

Vollrath

Joyce

5

5

Whitaker

Douglas

6

4

Taylor

Laframboise

7

5

5:00pm

 

MacDonald

Croteau

5

6

Forand

Symington

8

5

Coffey

Peloquin

8

2

Warren

Cornelius

11

4

Chow

Currie

3

6

March 4

Bye:Whitaker/Taylor/Vollrath

Reichelt/Peloquin

McCambly/Coffey/Crance

Skanes/Pageau

Verberne/Croteau/Forand

MacDonald/Lloyd/Currie

Chow/Warren/Cornelius

3:00pm

 

Brown

Laforge

3

8

 

 

Nad-Koroscil

Benard

2

8

Rowat

Giroux

6

6

 

 

5:00pm

 

Laframboise

Douglas

6

7

Horwood

Joyce

14

2

Geertsema

Symington

4

9

Walker

McGrath

3

4

McCloskey

Moncur

6

3

March 11

Bye:Douglas/Horwood

Whitaker/McCambly

McCloskey

Walker

Laforge

1:00pm

 

Taylor

Joyce

6

4

Laframboise

Vollrath

3

0

Warren

Currie

11

5

Chow

Brown

7

2

Symington

McGrath

1

7

3:00pm

 

Skanes

Pageau

1

9

Reichelt

Nad-Koroscil

9

4

Forand

Croteau

10

7

Geertsema

MacDonald

6

4

Cornelius

Lloyd

5

2

5:00pm

 

Peloquin

Crance

4

7

Coffey

Benard

9

3

Skanes

Giroux

2

6

Verberne

Moncur

4

5

Rowat

Pageau

3

10

Thursday March 15

 

6:30pm

 

 

 

Whitaker

Vollrath

5

6

Symington

Walker

5

10

Peloquin

Nad-Koroscil

5

5

McCambly

Coffey

9

2

March 16-18

 

Over the
Rainbow Bonspiel

March 25

Bye:        Laframboise

Nad-Koroscil

Giroux

Walker

Cornelius

1:00pm

 

Geertsema

Forand

6

6

Croteau

McGrath

3

5

Whitaker

Joyce

6

5

McCloskey

Pageau

0

3

Verberne

Skanes

2

8

3:00pm

 

MacDonald

Symington

5

10

Laforge

Currie

4

7

 

 

Benard

Crance

2

11

Coffey

Reichelt

8

3

5:00pm

 

Chow

Lloyd

11

1

Warren

Brown

7

8

Rowat

Moncur

6

4

Taylor

Vollrath

4

8

Douglas

Horwood

6

8

April 1

 

Easter Weekend

April 8

Bye :Douglas/Vollrath/Joyce

Crance

Verberne/Skanes/Pageau

Symington

Brown

1:00pm

 

McCambly

Benard

4

7

Peloquin

Reichelt

7

4

Taylor

Horwood

5

3

Whitaker

Laframboise

6

0

 

 

3:00pm

 

Coffey

Nad-Koroscil

8

7

Giroux

Moncur

6

4

Chow

Warren

6

1

Cornelius

Currie

10

2

Laforge

Lloyd

0

3

5:00pm

 

McCambly

Peloquin

8

3

McCloskey

Rowat

5

6

Geertsema

McGrath

6

5

Croteau

Walker

7

5

Forand

MacDonald

3

12

Tuesday April 10

 

6:00pm

 

Taylor

Douglas

9

3

Whitaker

Horwood

6

3

McCambly

Crance

6

4

Verberne

Giroux

7

5

 

 

April 15

 

1:00pm

2:30pm

4:00pm

Curling Doubles

Curling Doubles

Regular Curling –
Banquet:  6:15PM