Winter (2nd) Round Schedule 2017 – 2018

2017-2018 RRCL Winter Draw Schdule

Updated 2017-11-22

A

B

C

D

E

Coffey

Horwood

Benard

Chow

Brown

Douglas

Joyce

Crance

Croteau

Cornelius

Laframboise

McCloskey

Forand

Fortier

Currie

McCambly

Nadeau

Geertsema

Giroux

Laforge

Taylor

Peloquin

Pageau

Moncur

Lloyd

Vollrath

Reichelt

Skanes

Symington

McGrath

Whitaker

Verberne

Rowat

Warren

Walker

Date

Time

Sheet 1

 

Sheet 2

 

Sheet 3

 

Sheet 4

 

Sheet 5

 

November 26

Bye:McCambly/Vollrath

Laframboise/McCloskey

Horwood/Peloquin

Pageau/Crance/Benard

Geertsema/Forand/Chow

Croteau/Symington

McGrath

1:00pm

 

Skanes

Rowat

 

Taylor

Whitaker

 

Douglas

Coffey

 

Nadeau

Reichelt

 

Joyce

Verberne

 

3:00pm

 

Walker

Currie

 

Cornelius

Lloyd

 

Laforge

Brown

 

Giroux

Warren

 

Moncur

Fortier

 

December 3

Bye:McCambly/Coffey

Whitaker/Nadeau

Reichelt/Verberne

Skanes

Giroux/Warren/Fortier

Walker/Cornelius/Lloyd

Laforge/Currie

3:00pm

 

Horwood

McCloskey

 

Joyce

Peloquin

 

Moncur

Symington

 

Pageau

Rowat

 

Crance

Geertsema

 

5:00pm

 

Taylor

Douglas

 

Laframboise

Vollrath

 

Benard

Forand

 

Croteau

Chow

 

Brown

McGrath

 

December 10

Bye Taylor/Douglas

Whitaker/Joyce

Nadeau/McCloskey

Crance/Geertsema

Rowat/Chow/Croteau

Moncur/Walker

Brown/McGrath

3:00pm

 

Giroux

Fortier

 

Warren

Symington

 

Reichelt

Verberne

 

Cornelius

Laforge

 

Currie

Lloyd

 

5:00pm

 

Pageau

Benard

 

Skanes

Forand

 

Horwood

Peloquin

 

Vollrath

Coffey

 

Laframboise

McCambly

 

December 17

1:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

Walker

Lloyd

 

Taylor

McCambly

 

Pageau

Geertsema

 

 

Fun Holiday
Curling : “Skills” Format 3 PM and 5 PM – Dinner at 7 PM

December 24

 

Happy Holiday
– No Curling

December 31

 

Happy Holiday
– No Curling

January 7

Bye

Taylor/Peloquin

Geertsema

Giroux

Lloyd

1:00pm

 

McCambly

Vollrath

 

Douglas

Whitaker

 

Laforge

Currie

 

Walker

Brown

 

Croteau

Warren

 

3:00pm

 

Horwood

Reichelt

 

Laframboise

Coffey

 

Fortier

Symington

 

Moncur

Chow

 

Cornelius

McGrath

 

5:00pm

 

Nadeau

Joyce

 

McCloskey

Verberne

 

Pageau

Forand

 

Crance

Skanes

 

Benard

Rowat

 

January 14

Bye

Coffey/Verberne

Forand

Fortier

Cornelius

1:00pm

 

Warren

Chow

 

Croteau

Symington

 

Crance

Rowat

 

Geertsema

Benard

 

Pageau

Skanes

 

3:00pm

 

Currie

Brown

 

Giroux

Moncur

 

Joyce

Reichelt

 

McCloskey

Peloquin

 

Horwood

Nadeau

 

5:00pm

 

Laforge

Lloyd

 

Walker

McGrath

 

McCambly

Whitaker

 

Laframboise

Douglas

 

Taylor

Vollrath

 

Saturday

January 20

Bye:

Vollrath/Reichelt

Pageau/Warren

Walker/Laforge

Lloyd

2:00pm

 

Peloquin

Verberne

 

Horwood

Joyce

 

Taylor

Laframboise

 

Whitaker

Coffey

 

Douglas

McCambly

 

4:00pm

 

Crance

Forand

 

Nadeau

McCloskey

 

 

 

Currie

McGrath

 

Cornelius

Brown

 

6:00pm

 

Benard

Skanes

 

Geertsema

Rowat

 

Croteau

Moncur

 

Chow

Fortier

 

Giroux

Symington

 

January 21

Bye

McCambly

Joyce/Benard

Symington

Currie

1:00pm

 

Laforge

McGrath

 

Lloyd

Brown

 

Giroux

Chow

 

Moncur

Warren

 

Croteau

Fortier

 

3:00pm

 

Laframboise

Whitaker

 

Walker

Cornelius

 

Geertsema

Skanes

 

Pageau

Crance

 

Rowat

Forand

 

5:00pm

 

Taylor

Coffey

 

Douglas

Vollrath

 

Nadeau

Peloquin

 

Horwood

Verberne

 

Reichelt

McCloskey

 

January 28

Bye:

Taylor/Douglas

Laframboise

Horwood/Rowat

Pageau/Skanes

Moncur/Brown

1:00pm

 

 

 

Crance

Benard

 

Joyce

McCloskey

 

Reichelt

Peloquin

 

Nadeau

Verberne

 

3:00pm

 

Chow

Symington

 

Geertsema

Forand

 

 

 

McCambly

Coffey

 

Whitaker

Vollrath

 

5:00pm

 

Croteau

Giroux

 

Warren

Fortier

 

Walker

Laforge

 

Cornelius

Currie

 

Lloyd

McGrath