Ottawa Curling Club, 40 O'Connor St, Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1W4
promotions@rainbowrockers.ca

Fall 2016 Schedule

Ottawa's Gay and Lesbian Friendly Curling League

Round 1 Schedule

Download a printable copy.

Updated 2016-11-15

A

B

C

D

E

Douglas

Benard

Fortier

Brown

Cornelius

Gravel

Coffey

Joyce

Chow

Croteau

Horwood

Crance

Symington

Currie

Lloyd

Mantha

Falkingham

Peloquin

Geertsema

McGrath

McCambly

Lynch

Reichelt

Giroux

Moncur

Taylor

Pageau

Skanes

Rowat

Sheppard

Vollrath

Whitaker

Verberne

Walker

Warren

Date

Time

Sheet 1

 

Sheet 2

 

Sheet 3

 

Sheet 4

 

Sheet 5

 

October 16

Bye

Mantha

Lynch

Symington

Geertsema

McGrath

1:00pm

 

Peloquin

Reichelt

2

6

Fortier

Skanes

9

4

Currie

Walker

6

5

Chow

Rowat

3

5

Brown

Giroux

3

6

3:00pm

 

Gravel

Taylor

3

9

Joyce

Ververne

4

6

Lloyd

Warren

3

12

Croteau

Sheppard

8

3

Whitaker

Pageau

10

2

5:00pm

 

Horwood

Vollrath

2

7

Douglas

McCambly

5

3

Coffey

Benard

6

2

Crance

Falkingham

8

3

Cornelius

Moncur

8

3

Saturday

October 22

Bye:

Horwood

Coffey / Verberne

Rowat / Sheppard

2:00pm

 

Chow

Giroux

4

5

Cornelius

Lloyd

3

7

Douglas

Taylor

7

2

Whitaker

Lynch

3

12

Benard

Falkingham

10

2

4:00pm

 

McGrath

Warren

0

3

Croteau

Moncur

4

5

Crance

Pageau

6

5

Gravel

Vollrath

4

4

Mantha

McCambly

10

3

6:00pm

 

Brown

Currie

4

6

Geertsema

Walker

2

5

Fortier

Joyce

7

7

Symington

Peloquin

2

10

Reichelt

Skanes

4

4

October 23

Bye

McCambly

Pageau

Skanes

Walker

Warren

1:00pm

 

Douglas

Mantha

8

3

Gravel

Horwood

2

8

Peloquin

Verberne

1

9

Geertsema

Giroux

6

8

Fortier

Symington

8

4

3:00pm

 

Benard

Whitaker

8

3

Taylor

Vollrath

13

2

Brown

Rowat

5

4

Joyce

Reichelt

8

3

Chow

Currie

7

5

5:00pm

 

Falkingham

Lynch

8

3

Coffey

Crance

7

4

Cornelius

Sheppard

5

5

McGrath

Moncur

5

6

Croteau

Lloyd

5

6

October 30

Bye

Vollrath

Benard

Joyce

Giroux

Croteau

1:00pm

 

Rowat

Walker

1

10

Currie

Geertsema

11

2

Lloyd

Moncur

1

9

Falkingham

Pageau

4

4

McGrath

Sheppard

9

5

3:00pm

 

Skanes

Verberne

3

10

Symington

Reichelt

6

7

Coffey

Lynch

6

7

Cornelius

Warren

5

4

Crance

Whitaker

6

6

5:00pm

 

Fortier

Peloquin

3

7

Brown

Chow

5

4

Horwood

Mantha

5

5

McCambly

Taylor

5

4

Douglas

Gravel

7

6

November 6

Bye

Douglas

Crance / Whitaker

Reichelt

Chow

Moncur

1:00pm

 

Coffey

Pageau

11

2

Benard

Lynch

5

7

McCambly

Vollrath

3

0

Gravel

Mantha

2

9

Horwood

Taylor

4

6

3:00pm

 

Lloyd

McGrath

4

12

Coffey

Falkingham

2

7

Symington

Skanes

5

5

Fortier

Verberne

5

5

Joyce

Peloquin

7

5

5:00pm

 

Cornelius

Croteau

4

3

Sheppard

Warren

2

9

Currie

Giroux

1

8

Brown

Walker

2

8

Geertsema

Rowat

5

4

November 13

Bye

Gravel

Coffey

Fortier

Brown

Cornelius

1:00pm

 

Joyce

Symington

10

3

Peloquin

Skanes

3

11

Chow

Geertsema

3

9

Currie

Rowat

6

3

Giroux

Walker

6

6

3:00pm

 

Horwood

McCambly

4

5

Reichelt

Verberne

5

4

Croteau

McGrath

5

4

Lloyd

Sheppard

5

7

Moncur

Warren

5

8

5:00pm

 

Douglas

Vollrath

3

3

Mantha

Taylor

9

2

Falkingham

Whitaker

1

7

Benard

Crance

7

6

Pageau

Lynch

2

12

November 20

Bye

Taylor

Falkingham

Peloquin

Currie

Lloyd

1:00pm

 

Moncur

Sheppard

 

Croteau

Warren

 

Benard

Pageau

 

Douglas

Horwood

 

Crance

Lynch

 

3:00pm

 

Chow

Walker

 

Cornelius

McGrath

 

Gravel

McCambly

 

Coffey

Whitaker

 

Mantha

Vollrath

 

5:00pm

 

Brown

Geertsema

 

Giroux

Rowat

 

Fortier

Reichelt

 

Joyce

Skanes

 

Symington

Verberne