2021 Round 2 Schedule

2nd round Schedule PDF

A

B

C

Chow

Cheff

Bujold

Douglas

Fortier

Cornelius

Dunville

Laforge

Johnson

Gravel

McAlear

Mitchelmore

Horwood

Moncur

Robbins

Mantha

Peloquin

Rowat

McCambly

Reichelt

Symington

Taylor

Verberne

 

Location

RIDEAU
CURLING CLUB, 715 Cooper St., Ottawa (code 7150*)

Date

Time

Sheet 1

 

Sheet 2

 

Sheet 3

 

Sheet 4

 

Sheet 5

 

Sat March 20

Byes:   

B

Johnson

12:00pm

 

Horwood

Taylor

 

Mantha

McCambly

 

 

 

Chow

Gravel

 

Douglas

Dunville

 

3:00pm

 

Robbins

Symington

 

 

 

Cornelius

Mitchelmore

 

 

 

Bujold

Rowat

 

Sun March 21

Byes:    

C

 

10:00am

 

Moncur

Verberne

 

Peloquin

Reichelt

 

 

 

Cheff

McAlear

 

Fortier

Laforge

 

1:00pm

 

Chow

Dunville

 

Douglas

Gravel

 

 

 

Horwood

McCambly

 

Mantha

Taylor

 

Sat March 27

Byes:        

A

Robbins

12:00pm

 

Cheff

Laforge

 

Fortier

McAlear

 

 

 

Moncur

Reichelt

 

Peloquin

Verberne

 

3:00pm

 

Cornelius

Rowat

 

 

 

Bujold

Symington

 

 

 

Johnson

Mitchelmore

 

Sun March 28

Byes: 

C

 

10:00am

 

Gravel

Mantha

 

Dunville

Horwood

 

 

 

Douglas

Taylor

 

Chow

McCambly

 

1:00pm

 

McAlear

Peloquin

 

Laforge

Moncur

 

 

 

Fortier

Verberne

 

Cheff

Reichelt

 

Sun April 4

EASTER

Byes:          

Rowat

 

 

10:00am

 

Fortier

Reichelt

 

Cheff

Peloquin

 

 

 

McAlear

Moncur

 

Laforge

Verberne

 

1:00pm

 

Douglas

McCambly

 

Chow

Mantha

 

 

 

Gravel

Horwood

 

Dunville

Taylor

 

4:00pm

 

Bujold

Mitchelmore

 

 

 

Johnson

Robbins

 

 

 

Cornelius

Symington

 

Sat April 10

Byes:     

B

Symington

12:00pm

 

Cornelius

Robbins

 

 

 

Mitchelmore

Rowat

 

 

 

Bujold

Johnson

 

3:00pm

 

Dunville

Gravel

 

McCambly

Taylor

 

 

 

Chow

Douglas

 

Horwood

Mantha

 

Sun April 11

Byes:    

A

Bujold

10:00am

 

Rowat

Symington

 

 

 

Cornelius

Johnson

 

 

 

Mitchelmore

Robbins

 

1:00pm

 

Laforge

McAlear

 

Reichelt

Verberne

 

 

 

Cheff

Fortier

 

Moncur

Peloquin

 

Sat April 17

Byes:        

C

 

 

12:00pm

 

Chow

Taylor

 

Douglas

Horwood

 

 

 

Dunville

Mantha

 

Gravel

McCambly

 

3:00pm

 

Cheff

Verberne

 

Fortier

Moncur

 

 

 

Laforge

Peloquin

 

McAlear

Reichelt

 

Sun April 18

Byes: ABMitchelmore

1:00pm

 

Bujold

Cornelius

 

 

 

Robbins

Rowat

 

 

 

Johnson

Symington

 

Sat April 24

Byes:     

A

Cornelius

  

12:00pm

 

Fortier

Peloquin

 

Laforge

Reichelt

 

 

 

McAlear

Verberne

 

Cheff

Moncur

 

3:00pm

 

Johnson

Rowat

 

 

 

Mitchelmore

Symington

 

 

 

Bujold

Robbins

 

Sun April 25

Byes:     

B

10:00am

 

Douglas

Mantha

 

Gravel

Taylor

 

 

 

Dunville

McCambly

 

Chow

Horwood

 

1:00pm

 

C4-C5

 

B8-C1

 

 

 

C2-C3

 

C6-C7