2019 – 2020 Standings – Round 1

Ranking based on:

  1. Total points
  2. Most wins
  3. Head to head result
  4. Plus/minus from the games between the tied teams
  5. Plus/minus of all the games in the division
  6. Coin toss.

In case of multiple ties, once broken, if a tie still exists, we start again from total points.

A Division

PosTeamWLDGP+/-Pts
1Taylor60173713
2Douglas52071010
3Horwood52071310
4Mantha4307-28
5Laframboise3407-96
6Dunville2507-144
7Crance1517-113
8Vollrath1607-242

Tie Breakers:

Douglas 6 vs Horwood 4 – Nov 24, 2019

B Division

PosTeamWLDGP+/-Pts
1McCambly4127210
2Koroscil4217139
3Verberne3137169
4Gravel430718
5Ostris331717
6Joyce340736
7Robbins2507-174
8Skanes1517-193

Tie Breakers:

C Division

PosTeamWLDGP+/-Pts
1Lynch51171411
2Johnson421729
3Reichelt430778
4McAlear331737
5Péloquin331727
6Laforge3407-16
7Rowat3407-106
8Forand1607-172

Tie Breakers:

McAlear 5 vs Peloquin 4 – Nov 24, 2019
Laforge 6 vs Rowat 5 – Nov 17, 2019

D Division

PosTeamWLDGP+/-Pts
1Chow52072010
2Cornelius5207510
3Pageau52072210
4Currie5207510
5Symington232786
6Cheff241775
7Giroux2507-134
8Norila0617-541

Tie Breakers:
H2H 2w – Currie 5 vs Chow 3 / Currie 6 vs Pageau 2
H2H 2w – Chow 8 vs Pageau 3 / Chow 8 vs Cornelius 2
1w – Chow 8 vs Pageau 3 – Nov 10, 2019
1w – Cornelius 10 vs Currie 4 – Oct 6, 2019

E Division

PosTeamWLDGP+/-Pts
1Bujold61071912
2McSorley51172811
3Moncur52072210
4Martin4217119
5Walker340716
6Healy250714
7Lloyd2507-294
8Paddon0707-530

Tie Breakers:
Healy 9 vs Lloyd 4 – Nov 24, 2019